Go | New | Find | Notify | Tools | Reply |
[…] Under Section 232.101, counties now have the identical authority to adopt "rules governing plats and subdivisions of land ... to promote the health, safety, morals, or general welfare of the county and the safe, orderly and healthful development of the unincorporated area of the county" that cities have in their ETJ. The opinion request cites Medina County Commissioners Court v.